Hollywood oval marble look coffee table on polished gold sphere base

Hollywood Gold Sphere Coffee Table

$2,295
Skip to product information
Hollywood oval marble look coffee table on polished gold sphere base

Hollywood Gold Sphere Coffee Table

$2,295

Pure Hollywood glamour. An oval marble-look top rests on clustered polished-gold spheres, with a smaller sphere bowl alongside.

Made to order for youShips in 14–18 weeks
White-glove deliveryRoom of choice, assembly and packaging removal
Highlights
  • Oval marble-look top
  • Polished gold sphere base
  • Statement glam design
Dimensions & Specifications
Specifications
Materials Marble-look top, Polished gold-finish metal
Lead time Made to order · Ships in 14–18 weeks

Need a custom size? Talk to our design team.

Materials & Care

Materials: Marble-look top, Polished gold-finish metal

Natural stone: sealed for everyday use. Use coasters and placemats, wipe spills immediately, clean with a pH-neutral stone cleaner and reseal every 12 months.

Metal finishes: wipe with a dry or slightly damp soft cloth. Avoid abrasive pads and chemical polishes that can damage the finish.

Delivery & Returns

Made to order. Each piece is crafted after you order. Ships in 14–18 weeks. We confirm your estimated ship date by email within 2 business days and update you if anything changes.

White-glove delivery. Our delivery partner schedules a window with you, carries the piece to your room of choice, assembles it and removes all packaging.

Returns. Because each piece is made for you, custom orders are final sale. Items that arrive damaged or defective are repaired or replaced. See our shipping & returns policy.

Questions & Answers
Is the top real marble?
It has a marble look. Contact us for material details.
What is the Hollywood Gold Sphere Coffee Table made of?
The Hollywood Gold Sphere Coffee Table is crafted from marble-look top, polished gold-finish metal.
How long does delivery take for the Hollywood Gold Sphere Coffee Table?
The Hollywood Gold Sphere Coffee Table is made to order for you. Ships in 14–18 weeks, and we email an estimated ship date within 2 business days of your order. Delivery is white-glove: placed in the room of your choice, assembled, with all packaging removed.
Can I return the Hollywood Gold Sphere Coffee Table?
Because each piece is made specifically for you, made-to-order items are final sale. You can cancel within 48 hours for a full refund, and anything that arrives damaged or defective is repaired or replaced under our warranty.
Does the Hollywood Gold Sphere Coffee Table come with a warranty?
Yes. Frames and structural components are covered for 5 years, mechanisms for 2 years, and upholstery, stone and finishes for 1 year against manufacturing defects.
How do I care for the Hollywood Gold Sphere Coffee Table?
Natural stone: sealed for everyday use. Use coasters and placemats, wipe spills immediately, clean with a pH-neutral stone cleaner and reseal every 12 months. Metal finishes: wipe with a dry or slightly damp soft cloth. Avoid abrasive pads and chemical polishes that can damage the finish.
Hollywood oval marble look coffee table on polished gold sphere base, view 2

The Details · Hollywood Gold Sphere Coffee Table

Pure Hollywood glamour. An oval marble-look top rests on clustered polished-gold spheres, with a smaller sphere bowl alongside.

  • Oval marble-look top
  • Polished gold sphere base
  • Statement glam design
Book a design consultation

You may also like