Toronto Fluted Media Console
A long white media console with mixed fluted panels, a gold-framed top and sculpted gold legs.
Highlights
- Mixed fluted door panels
- Gold-framed top
- Sculpted gold legs
Dimensions & Specifications
| Materials | Lacquered body, Gold-tone metal |
|---|---|
| Lead time | Made to order · Ships in 14–18 weeks |
Need a custom size? Talk to our design team.
Materials & Care
Materials: Lacquered body, Gold-tone metal
Wood & veneer: dust with a soft, dry cloth in the direction of the grain. Use coasters and avoid standing water, direct heat and harsh chemicals.
Metal finishes: wipe with a dry or slightly damp soft cloth. Avoid abrasive pads and chemical polishes that can damage the finish.
Delivery & Returns
Made to order. Each piece is crafted after you order. Ships in 14–18 weeks. We confirm your estimated ship date by email within 2 business days and update you if anything changes.
White-glove delivery. Our delivery partner schedules a window with you, carries the piece to your room of choice, assembles it and removes all packaging.
Returns. Because each piece is made for you, custom orders are final sale. Items that arrive damaged or defective are repaired or replaced. See our shipping & returns policy.
Questions & Answers
- Dimensions?
- Contact our design team for exact sizing.
- Can I customize it?
- Contact us for available fabrics, colors and finishes.
- What is the Toronto Fluted Media Console made of?
- The Toronto Fluted Media Console is crafted from lacquered body, gold-tone metal.
- How long does delivery take for the Toronto Fluted Media Console?
- The Toronto Fluted Media Console is made to order for you. Ships in 14–18 weeks, and we email an estimated ship date within 2 business days of your order. Delivery is white-glove: placed in the room of your choice, assembled, with all packaging removed.
- Can I return the Toronto Fluted Media Console?
- Because each piece is made specifically for you, made-to-order items are final sale. You can cancel within 48 hours for a full refund, and anything that arrives damaged or defective is repaired or replaced under our warranty.
- Does the Toronto Fluted Media Console come with a warranty?
- Yes. Frames and structural components are covered for 5 years, mechanisms for 2 years, and upholstery, stone and finishes for 1 year against manufacturing defects.
The Details · Toronto Fluted Media Console
A long white media console with mixed fluted panels, a gold-framed top and sculpted gold legs.
- Mixed fluted door panels
- Gold-framed top
- Sculpted gold legs